Sunday, 11 January 2009

Hallenfussballturnier (German Masters)


Hallenfussballturnier (German Masters) Kampa-Halle Minden
FC Schalke 2 1860 Munchen 2
St.Pauli 3 Borussia Dortmund 4
FC Nurnberg 3 Select Team 4
Borussia Monchengladbach 2 Werder Bremen 3
FC Schalke 2 FC Nurnberg 1
St.Pauli 5 Borussia Monchengladbach 1
1860 Munchen 1 Select Team 4
Borussia Dortmund 5 Werder Bremen 4
1860 Munchen 8 FC Nurnberg 4
Borussia Dortmund 5 Borussia Monchengladbach 2
Select Team 4 FC Schalke 2
Werder Bremen 0 St.Pauli 3
Semi Finals
Select Team 3 St.Pauli 4
Borussia Dortmund 3 1860 Munchen 1
3rd Place
Select Team 1 1860 Munchen 3
Final
St.Pauli 5 Borussia Dortmund 4
Kampa-Halle Minden

January 10th 2009 1.30 pm Start
Attendance 3,000 (Capacity 4,000)
Weather Inside +21 Outside -10
Ticket Seating 12 Euros
Stadium 4/5
Beer 4/5 (Barre Pills 2.20 Euros)
Home Made Pizza 5/5 (3 Euros)
Entertainment 5/5
Distance From Main Railway Station
9 Euro Taxi
Website


























































































Die Mannschaften

FC St. Pauli (www.fcstpauli.de)
Frank Böse - Jörn Großkopf, Markus Marien, Bernhard Olck, Klaus Ottens, Dirk Zander, Ralf Sievers, Stefan Studer, André Gohlke, Dirk Dammann, Springer, Dinzey
Betreuer: Dieter Schiller, Martin Peemöller 
TSV München 1860 (www.tsv1860.de)
Daniel Hoffmann - Martin Max, Bernhardt Winkler, Miroslav Stevic, Thomas Miller, Matthias Imhof, Bernhard Schmid, Armin Störzenhofäcker, Rainer Leszynski, Slobodan Komjenovic
Betreuer: Peter Zacher 
FC Schalke 04 (www.schalke04.de)
Christopf Osigus, Günter Schipper, Jürgen Luginger, Matthias Herget, Thomas Kruse, Ferenc Schmidt, Siegfried Bieber, Thomas Kerwer, Ingo Anderbrügge
Betreuer: Klaus Senger 
Werder Bremen (www.werder-online.de)
Dieter Burdenski - Dieter Schlindwein, Uwe Harttgen, Günter Hermann, Frank Ordenewitz, Björn Schierenbeck, Lars Unger, Uli Borowka, Michael Schulz
Betreuer: Lars Unger 
Borussia Dortmund (www.borussia-dortmund.de)
Jörg Kühl, Peter Quallo, Martin Kree, Lothar Sippel, Günter Breitzke, Michael Lusch, René Tretschok, Jörg Heinrich, Steffen Karl, Knut Reinhardt, Fredi Bobic
Betreuer: Günter Kutowski 
1. FC Nürnberg (www.fcn.de)
Klaus Moesle, Thomas Seitz, Roland Seitz, Horst Mayerhofer, Thomas Ziemer, Dieter Eckstein, Harald Distler, Rainer Kraus, Lothar Düßregen, Jörg Dittwer, Reiner Wirsching, Sascha Ciric
Betreuer: Dieter Nüssing 
Borussia Mönchengladbach (www.weisweiler-elf.de)
Jörg Kaessmann - Jörg Neun, Valandi Anagnostou, Jörg Jung, Thomas Kastenmaier, Andreas Brandts, Jörg Alberts, Martin Schneider, Bachirou Salou, Jamal el Khattoui, Christoph Budde
Betreuer: Herbert Laumen, Charly Storck 
Weserspucker-Team
Christian Kruse, Andreas Berg, Mathias Bode, Thomas Ehlert, Christian Riedel, Jens Teifel, Uwe Timmermann, Burkhard Willenberg, Lars Hauptmeier, Jens Gerdom
Betreuer: Fritz Möhlmann